Awards - 1970

BBC Home Page


Complete.

7/3/1970 Fiorillo, William Archery Basic
7/3/1970 Graham, Daniel Archery Basic
7/3/1970 Murphy, Thomas Archery Basic
7/3/1970 Rosen, James Archery Basic
7/3/1970 Alibrandi, Paul Boating Basic
7/3/1970 Brennick, Frank Boating Basic
7/3/1970 Gelineau, David Boating Basic
7/3/1970 Harrison, Robert Boating Basic
7/3/1970 Knowlton, John Boating Basic
7/3/1970 Martin, Case Boating Basic
7/3/1970 Rubin, Howard Boating Basic
7/3/1970 Wright, Owen Boating Basic
7/3/1970 Harrison, Robert Boating Advanced
7/3/1970 Potter, Michael Boating Advanced
7/3/1970 Knowlton, John Forestry Basic
7/3/1970 Meldon, Richard Forestry Basic
7/3/1970 Rosen, James Forestry Basic
7/3/1970 Brennick, Jack Pioneering Basic
7/3/1970 Margerison, Walter Pioneering Basic
7/3/1970 Robitaille, Edward Pioneering Basic
7/3/1970 Adler, Perry Riflery Basic
7/3/1970 Fiorillo, William Riflery Basic
7/3/1970 Frederick, Paul Riflery Basic
7/3/1970 Graham, Howard Riflery Basic
7/3/1970 Lataille, Roger Riflery Basic
7/3/1970 Lytel, David Riflery Basic
7/3/1970 Margerison, Walter Riflery Basic
7/3/1970 Rosen, James Riflery Basic
7/3/1970 Wolfson, Neal Riflery Basic
7/3/1970 Gabrielli, Peter Rocketry Basic
7/3/1970 Martin, Case Rocketry Basic
7/3/1970 Wolfson, Neal Science Basic
7/3/1970 Cirello, Charles :Chip" Merit Special Spot Mention
7/3/1970 Graham, Daniel Merit Special Spot Mention
7/3/1970 Robitaille, Edward Merit Special Spot Mention
7/3/1970 Beauchesne, Rodney Merit Special Mention
7/3/1970 Carvin, Neil Merit Special Mention
7/3/1970 Gabrielli, Peter Merit Special Mention
7/3/1970 Isaacs, Larry Merit Special Mention
7/3/1970 Karmazin, Mark Merit Special Mention
7/3/1970 Duffy, James Merit Director's Special Mention
7/10/1970 Alibrandi, Paul Archery Basic
7/10/1970 Brennick, Frank Archery Basic
7/10/1970 MacMillan, Scott Archery Basic
7/10/1970 Casey, Daniel Wrestling Basic
7/10/1970 Harrison, Robert Wrestling Basic
7/10/1970 Clevenson, Aaron Wrestling Basic
7/10/1970 Allingham, Stephen Exploring Basic
7/10/1970 Casey, Daniel Exploring Basic
7/10/1970 Fiorillo, William Exploring Basic
7/10/1970 Medoff, Barry Exploring Basic
7/10/1970 Medoff, Craig Exploring Basic
7/10/1970 Rubin, Aaron Exploring Basic
7/10/1970 Rubin, Howard Exploring Basic
7/10/1970 Rulon, Phillip Exploring Basic
7/10/1970 Sandquist, Eric Exploring Basic
7/10/1970 Adler, Perry Radio Announcer Basic
7/10/1970 Rulon, Phillip Radio Announcer Basic
7/10/1970 Uman, Eugene Radio Announcer Basic
7/10/1970 Adler, Perry Radio Technician Basic
7/10/1970 Rubin, Howard Radio Technician Basic
7/10/1970 Rulon, Phillip Radio Technician Basic
7/10/1970 Drooker, Kenneth Riflery Basic
7/10/1970 Healey, David Riflery Basic
7/10/1970 Rulon, Phillip Riflery Basic
7/10/1970 Rulon, Waldo "Smokey" Riflery Basic
7/10/1970 Fiorillo, William Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/10/1970 Rosen, James Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/10/1970 Brennick, Charles Riflery Marksman
7/10/1970 Medoff, Barry Riflery Marksman
7/10/1970 Rosen, James Riflery Marksman
7/10/1970 Beauchesne, Rodney Riflery Marksman 1st Class
7/10/1970 Medoff, Barry Riflery Marksman 1st Class
7/10/1970 Sarnacki, Stanley Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 5
7/10/1970 Adler, Perry Science Basic
7/10/1970 Allingham, Stephen Science Basic
7/10/1970 Boudreau, David Science Basic
7/10/1970 Frederick, Paul Boating Basic
7/10/1970 Gelineau, David Boating Basic
7/10/1970 Brennick, Charles Canoeing Basic
7/10/1970 Brennick, Frank Canoeing Basic
7/10/1970 Clevenson, Aaron Canoeing Basic
7/10/1970 Frederick, Paul Canoeing Basic
7/10/1970 Gelineau, David Canoeing Basic
7/10/1970 Wright, Owen Canoeing Basic
7/10/1970 Medoff, Barry Merit Special Spot Mention
7/10/1970 Winitzer, Steven Merit Special Spot Mention
7/10/1970 Froebel, Phillip Merit Special Mention
7/10/1970 Light, Joel Merit Special Mention
7/10/1970 Lytel, David Merit Special Mention
7/10/1970 Rulon, Phillip Merit Special Mention
7/10/1970 Rulon, Waldo "Smokey" Merit Special Mention
7/10/1970 Adler, Perry Merit Special Recognition
7/10/1970 Graham, Daniel Merit Director's Special Recognition
7/17/1970 Potter, Michael Pioneering Junior Instructor
7/17/1970 Brennick, Charles Exploring Master
7/17/1970 Sandquist, Eric Exploring Master
7/17/1970 Lingham, Bradford Pioneering Advanced
7/17/1970 Clevenson, Aaron Pioneering Advanced
7/17/1970 Frederick, Paul Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/17/1970 Froebel, Phillip Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/17/1970 Rubin, Aaron Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/17/1970 Rubin, Aaron Riflery Marksman
7/17/1970 Sandquist, Eric Riflery Marksman 1st Class
7/17/1970 Bernstein, David Science Basic
7/17/1970 Healey, David Science Basic
7/17/1970 Knowlton, John Science Basic
7/17/1970 Quick, Bruce Science Basic
7/17/1970 Saitow, Robert Science Basic
7/17/1970 Specht, Thomas Science Basic
7/17/1970 Wright, Owen Science Basic
7/17/1970 Adler, Perry Science Advanced
7/17/1970 Light, Joel Science Advanced
7/17/1970 Rulon, Phillip Science Advanced
7/17/1970 Gabrielli, Peter Rocketry Advanced
7/17/1970 Gelineau, David Rocketry Advanced
7/17/1970 Casey, Daniel Boating Basic
7/17/1970 Lytel, David Boating Basic
7/17/1970 Currier, James Boating Advanced
7/17/1970 Baldridge, John Canoeing Basic
7/17/1970 Casey, Daniel Canoeing Basic
7/17/1970 Elgin, Evan Canoeing Basic
7/17/1970 Elgin, Evan Canoeing Advanced
7/17/1970 Currier, James Merit Special Spot Mention
7/17/1970 Murphy, Thomas Merit Special Spot Mention
7/17/1970 Potter, Michael Merit Special Spot Mention
7/17/1970 Rosen, James Merit Special Spot Mention
7/17/1970 Brown, Christopher Merit Special Mention
7/17/1970 Crandall, Scott Merit Special Mention
7/17/1970 Martin, Rex Merit Special Mention
7/17/1970 Quick, Bruce Merit Special Mention
7/17/1970 Specht, Thomas Merit Special Mention
7/17/1970 Graham, Howard Merit Special Recognition
7/17/1970 Knowlton, John Merit Special Recognition
7/17/1970 Rubin, Jonathan Merit Special Recognition
7/17/1970 Rubin, Howard Merit Star Camper
7/24/1970 Auld, David Archery Basic
7/24/1970 Brennick, Charles Archery Basic
7/24/1970 Brennick, Jack Archery Basic
7/24/1970 Currier, James Archery Basic
7/24/1970 Gelineau, David Archery Basic
7/24/1970 Healey, David Archery Basic
7/24/1970 Margerison, Walter Archery Basic
7/24/1970 Rubin, Howard Archery Basic
7/24/1970 Rubin, Jonathan Archery Basic
7/24/1970 Rutyna, Edward Archery Basic
7/24/1970 Sandquist, Eric Archery Basic
7/24/1970 Currier, James Wrestling Basic
7/24/1970 Medoff, Craig Wrestling Basic
7/24/1970 Rubin, Howard Wrestling Basic
7/24/1970 Lytel, David Radio Announcer Basic
7/24/1970 Lytel, David Radio Technician Basic
7/24/1970 Saitow, Robert Radio Technician Basic
7/24/1970 Brennick, Charles Exploring 100 Miles
7/24/1970 Lennick, Robert Exploring 100 Miles
7/24/1970 Martin, Rex Exploring 100 Miles
7/24/1970 Carvin, Neil Photography Basic
7/24/1970 Carvin, Neil Photography Advanced
7/24/1970 Low, David Riflery Basic
7/24/1970 Murphy, Thomas Riflery Basic
7/24/1970 Robitaille, Edward Riflery Basic
7/24/1970 Specht, Thomas Riflery Basic
7/24/1970 Uman, Eugene Riflery Basic
7/24/1970 Rulon, Phillip Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/24/1970 Rulon, Waldo "Smokey" Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/24/1970 Wolfson, Neal Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/24/1970 Fiorillo, William Riflery Marksman
7/24/1970 Frederick, Paul Riflery Marksman
7/24/1970 Rulon, Phillip Riflery Marksman
7/24/1970 Brennick, Charles Riflery Marksman 1st Class
7/24/1970 Frederick, Paul Riflery Marksman 1st Class
7/24/1970 Lytel, David Science Basic
7/24/1970 Boudreau, David Science Advanced
7/24/1970 Brennick, Charles Rocketry Basic
7/24/1970 Graham, Daniel Boating Basic
7/24/1970 Michaud, John Boating Basic
7/24/1970 Rulon, Phillip Boating Basic
7/24/1970 Walsh, Roy Boating Basic
7/24/1970 Saitow, Robert Boating Advanced
7/24/1970 Harrison, Robert Boating Master
7/24/1970 Brennick, Jack Swimming Beginner
7/24/1970 Drooker, Kenneth Swimming Beginner
7/24/1970 Margerison, Walter Swimming Beginner
7/24/1970 Winitzer, Steven Swimming Beginner
7/24/1970 Zalkind, Kurt Swimming Beginner
7/24/1970 Brennick, Jack Swimming Advanced Beginner
7/24/1970 Drooker, Kenneth Swimming Advanced Beginner
7/24/1970 Mansfield, Brian Swimming Advanced Beginner
7/24/1970 Margerison, Walter Swimming Advanced Beginner
7/24/1970 Robitaille, Edward Swimming Advanced Beginner
7/24/1970 Rulon, Charles Swimming Advanced Beginner
7/24/1970 Winitzer, Steven Swimming Advanced Beginner
7/24/1970 Zalkind, Kurt Swimming Advanced Beginner
7/24/1970 Brennick, Frank Swimming Swimmer
7/24/1970 Brown, Christopher Swimming Outer Pool
7/24/1970 low, david Swimming Outer Pool
7/24/1970 Rulon, Phillip Swimming Outer Pool
7/24/1970 Specht, Thomas Swimming Outer Pool
7/24/1970 Drooker, Kenneth Merit Special Spot Mention
7/24/1970 Medoff, Barry Merit Special Spot Mention
7/24/1970 Wright, Owen Merit Special Spot Mention
7/24/1970 Baldridge, John Merit Special Mention
7/24/1970 Carvin, Neil Merit Special Mention
7/24/1970 Duffy, James Merit Special Mention
7/24/1970 Uman, Eugene Merit Special Mention
7/24/1970 Allingham, Stephen Merit Special Recognition
7/24/1970 Brennick, Charles Merit Special Recognition
7/24/1970 Cirello, Charles :Chip" Merit Special Recognition
7/24/1970 Clevenson, Aaron Merit Special Recognition
7/24/1970 Graham, Daniel Merit Director's Special Recognition
7/24/1970 Lingham, Bradford Merit Star Camper
7/31/1970 Harrison, Robert Boating Junior Instructor
7/31/1970 Alibrandi, Paul Athletics Basic
7/31/1970 Barbash, Steven Athletics Basic
7/31/1970 Delaney, Sean Athletics Basic
7/31/1970 Duffy, Steven Athletics Basic
7/31/1970 Fiorillo, William Athletics Basic
7/31/1970 Houghton, David Athletics Basic
7/31/1970 Alibrandi, Paul Wrestling Basic
7/31/1970 Houghton, David Wrestling Basic
7/31/1970 Linsky, Jerrold Athletics Advanced
7/31/1970 Elgin, Evan Archery Basic
7/31/1970 Harrison, Mark Archery Basic
7/31/1970 L'Heureux, Armand Archery Basic
7/31/1970 Batzer, Mark Radio Announcer Basic
7/31/1970 Elgin, Evan Radio Announcer Basic
7/31/1970 Saitow, Robert Radio Announcer Basic
7/31/1970 Drooker, Kenneth Radio Technician Basic
7/31/1970 Lytel, David Radio Technician Advanced
7/31/1970 Saitow, Robert Radio Technician Advanced
7/31/1970 Gordon, Charles Forestry Basic
7/31/1970 Sheingold, Mark Forestry Basic
7/31/1970 Harrison, Mark Forestry Lumberjack
7/31/1970 Rosen, James Forestry Lumberjack
7/31/1970 Nims, Gary Forestry Master
7/31/1970 Moore, James Photography Basic
7/31/1970 Potter, Michael Photography Basic
7/31/1970 Zalkind, Kurt Photography Basic
7/31/1970 Keith, Russell Science Basic
7/31/1970 MacMillan, Scott Science Basic
7/31/1970 Ryder, Raymond Science Basic
7/31/1970 Spillane, Scott Science Basic
7/31/1970 Lytel, David Science Advanced
7/31/1970 Martin, Case Science Advanced
7/31/1970 Bird, David Boating Basic
7/31/1970 Hoobing, Kenneth Boating Basic
7/31/1970 Light, Joel Boating Basic
7/31/1970 Linsky, Jerrold Boating Basic
7/31/1970 Moore, James Boating Basic
7/31/1970 Shaw, Walter Boating Basic
7/31/1970 Elgin, Evan Canoeing Master
7/31/1970 Bernstein, David Merit Special Mention
7/31/1970 Elgin, Evan Merit Special Mention
8/7/1970 Elgin, Evan Canoeing Junior Instructor
8/7/1970 Nims, Gary Forestry Junior Instructor
8/7/1970 Harrison, Mark Radio Announcer Basic
8/7/1970 Hirschkop, Ken Radio Announcer Basic
8/7/1970 Lennick, Robert Radio Announcer Master
8/7/1970 Gordon, Charles Radio Technician Basic
8/7/1970 Lennick, Robert Radio Technician Master
8/7/1970 Saitow, Robert Radio Technician Master
8/7/1970 Knoght, Stephen Forestry Lumberjack
8/7/1970 Alibrandi, Paul Riflery Basic
8/7/1970 Auld, David Riflery Basic
8/7/1970 Linsky, Jerrold Riflery Basic
8/7/1970 Shaw, Walter Riflery Basic
8/7/1970 Tobin, Harvey Riflery Basic
8/7/1970 Moore, James Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/7/1970 Linsky, Jerrold Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/7/1970 Robitaille, Edward Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/7/1970 Specht, Thomas Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/7/1970 Barbash, Steven Riflery Marksman
8/7/1970 Moore, James Riflery Marksman
8/7/1970 Barbash, Steven Riflery Marksman 1st Class
8/7/1970 Fiorillo, William Riflery Marksman 1st Class
8/7/1970 Beauchesne, Rodney Riflery Sharpshooter
8/7/1970 Rosen, James Riflery Sharpshooter
8/7/1970 Isaacs, Larry Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 3
8/7/1970 Sarnacki, Stanley Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 7
8/7/1970 Cirella, Anthony Science Basic
8/7/1970 Rose, Harry Science Basic
8/7/1970 Woolpert, Kirk Science Basic
8/7/1970 Clevenson, Aaron Thoreau Basic
8/7/1970 Specht, Thomas Thoreau Basic
8/7/1970 Barbash, Steven Boating Basic
8/7/1970 Brown, Christopher Boating Basic
8/7/1970 Cirella, Anthony Boating Basic
8/7/1970 Keith, Russell Boating Basic
8/7/1970 Rose, Harry Boating Basic
8/7/1970 Rosen, James Boating Basic
8/7/1970 Cirella, Anthony Canoeing Basic
8/7/1970 Hoobing, Kenneth Canoeing Basic
8/7/1970 Winitzer, Steven Canoeing Basic
8/7/1970 Zalkind, Kurt Canoeing Basic
8/7/1970 Alibrandi, Paul Merit Special Spot Mention
8/7/1970 Knight, Stephen Merit Special Spot Mention
8/7/1970 Cirella, David Merit Special Mention
8/7/1970 Karmazin, Mark Merit Special Mention
8/7/1970 Medoff, Craig Merit Special Mention
8/7/1970 Robitaille, Edward Merit Special Mention
8/7/1970 Rubin, Aaron Merit Special Mention
8/7/1970 Tobin, Harvey Merit Special Mention
8/7/1970 Moore, James Merit Special Recognition
8/7/1970 Hirschkop, Ken Merit Star Camper
8/14/1970 Gelineau, David Boating Junior Instructor
8/14/1970 Gordon, Charles Communications Basic
8/14/1970 Potter, Michael Radio Technician Basic
8/14/1970 Harrison, Mark Radio Technician Basic
8/14/1970 Lytel, David Radio Technician Master
8/14/1970 Lytel, David Radio Announcer Advanced
8/14/1970 Saitow, Robert Radio Announcer Advanced
8/14/1970 Potter, Michael Forestry Basic
8/14/1970 Cirella, David Forestry Basic
8/14/1970 Rosen, James Forestry Master
8/14/1970 Martin, Case Forestry Master
8/14/1970 Auld, David Riflery Basic
8/14/1970 Bird, David Riflery Basic
8/14/1970 Gordon, Charles Riflery Basic
8/14/1970 Winitzer, Steven Riflery Basic
8/14/1970 Zalkind, Kurt Riflery Basic
8/14/1970 Alibrandi, Paul Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/14/1970 Linsky, Jerrold Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/14/1970 Low, David Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/14/1970 Low, David Riflery Marksman
8/14/1970 Alibrandi, Paul Riflery Marksman
8/14/1970 Alibrandi, Paul Riflery Marksman 1st Class
8/14/1970 Linsky, Jerrold Riflery Marksman 1st Class
8/14/1970 Fiorillo, William Riflery Sharpshooter
8/14/1970 Camann, Billy Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 1
8/14/1970 Liias, Leo Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 9
8/14/1970 Batzer, Mark Science Basic
8/14/1970 Woolpert, Kirk Science Advanced
8/14/1970 Clevenson, Aaron Thoreau Advanced
8/14/1970 Hoobing, Kenneth Boating Basic
8/14/1970 Hoobing, Kenneth Boating Advanced
8/14/1970 Gelineau, David Boating Master
8/14/1970 Potter, Michael Boating Master
8/14/1970 Michaud, John Merit Special Spot Mention
8/14/1970 Hoobing, Kenneth Merit Special Mention
8/14/1970 L'Heureux, Armand Merit Special Mention
8/14/1970 Low, David Merit Special Mention
8/14/1970 MacMillan, Scott Merit Special Mention
8/14/1970 Martin, Case Merit Special Mention
8/14/1970 Morrison, Jeffrey Merit Special Mention
8/14/1970 Rosen, James Merit Special Mention
8/14/1970 Zalkind, Kurt Merit Special Mention
8/14/1970 Gordon, Charles Merit Director's Special Mention
8/14/1970 Lennick, Robert Merit Double Star Camper
8/21/1970 Gordon, Charles Radio Announcer Basic
8/21/1970 Doyle, Robert Radio Technician Basic
8/21/1970 Cutler, George Exploring Advanced
8/21/1970 Rubin, Aaron Exploring Advanced
8/21/1970 Medoff, Barry Exploring Advanced
8/21/1970 Medoff, Craig Exploring Advanced
8/21/1970 Cutler, George Exploring 100 Miles
8/21/1970 Medoff, Barry Exploring 100 Miles
8/21/1970 Harrison, Mark Exploring 100 Miles
8/21/1970 Lingham, Bradford Exploring 100 Miles
8/21/1970 Duffy, Steven Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/21/1970 Tobin, Harvey Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/21/1970 Robitaille, Edward Riflery Marksman
8/21/1970 Barbash, Steven Riflery Sharpshooter
8/21/1970 Camann, Billy Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 2
8/21/1970 Liias, Leo Riflery Distinguished Expert
8/21/1970 Bernstein, David Science Advanced
8/21/1970 Ryder, Raymond Science Advanced
8/21/1970 Spillane, Scott Science Advanced
8/21/1970 Batzer, Mark Merit Special Spot Mention
8/21/1970 Linsky, Jerrold Merit Special Spot Mention
8/21/1970 Rose, Harry Merit Special Spot Mention
8/21/1970 Auld, Warren Merit Special Mention
8/21/1970 Barbash, Steven Merit Special Mention
8/21/1970 Camann, Billy Merit Special Mention
8/21/1970 Cirella, David Merit Special Mention
8/21/1970 Gelineau, David Merit Special Mention
8/21/1970 Houghton, David Merit Special Mention
8/21/1970 Medoff, Barry Merit Special Mention
8/21/1970 Ryder, Raymond Merit Special Mention
8/21/1970 Medoff, Craig Merit Special Recognition
8/21/1970 Parnum, Edward Merit Star Camper
8/21/1970 Cutler, George Merit All BBC Boy


top

Updated: 6/27/2004