Awards - 1969

BBC Home Page


Not Complete due to missing BBC News newsletters.

7/11/1969 Medoff, Craig Athletics Advanced
7/11/1969 Sandquist, Eric Athletics Advanced
7/11/1969 Turner, Jeffrey Athletics Advanced
7/11/1969 Lingham, Bradford Athletics Advanced
7/11/1969 Lingham, Jeffrey Athletics Advanced
7/11/1969 Rulon, Waldo Athletics Advanced
7/11/1969 Allingham, Stephen Athletics Basic
7/11/1969 Lingham, Bradford Athletics Basic
7/11/1969 Rulon, Waldo Athletics Basic
7/11/1969 Medoff, Craig Athletics Basic
7/11/1969 Cummings, Lawrence Athletics Basic
7/11/1969 Rulon, Phillip Biology Basic
7/11/1969 Rubin, Jonathan Biology Basic
7/11/1969 Marcus, Steven Boating Advanced
7/11/1969 Saitow, Robert Canoeing Basic
7/11/1969 Sarnacki, Stanley Canoeing Senior Instructor
7/11/1969 Light, Joel Chemistry Basic
7/11/1969 Rubin, Jonathan Chemistry Basic
7/11/1969 Gelineau, David Chemistry Basic
7/11/1969 Rulon, Phillip Chemistry Basic
7/11/1969 Wiggins, Maxwell Communications Engineer
7/11/1969 Carvin, Neil Communications Engineer
7/11/1969 Mellinger, Christopher Communications Engineer
7/11/1969 Bernstein, Robert Communications Engineer
7/11/1969 Boudreau, David Communications Engineer
7/11/1969 Park, Stephen Communications Engineer
7/11/1969 Camann, Billy Exploring Basic
7/11/1969 Greely, John Exploring Basic
7/11/1969 Bouxman, Sterling Exploring Basic
7/11/1969 Rothstein, Steven Junior Leader Acting
7/11/1969 Lingham, Bradford Merit Special Mention
7/11/1969 Allingham, Stephen Merit Special Mention
7/11/1969 cummings, Lawrence "Sam" Merit Special Mention
7/11/1969 Carvin, Neil Merit Special Spot Mention
7/11/1969 Karmazin, Mark Merit Special Spot Mention
7/11/1969 Bevans, David Merit Special Spot Mention
7/11/1969 Clevenson, Aaron Merit Special Spot Mention
7/11/1969 Elgin, Evan Merit Special Spot Mention
7/11/1969 Knickerbocker, Daniel Merit Special Spot Mention
7/11/1969 Meldon, Richard Merit Special Spot Mention
7/11/1969 Rice, Roland Merit Special Spot Mention
7/11/1969 Sherman, Oren Merit Special Spot Mention
7/11/1969 Potter, Michael Pioneering Advanced
7/11/1969 Beauchesne, Rodney Pioneering Basic
7/11/1969 Bevans, David Riflery Basic
7/11/1969 Platz, Jimmy Riflery Basic
7/11/1969 Sarnacki, Stanley Riflery Marksman
7/11/1969 Sandquist, Eric Riflery Marksman
7/11/1969 Sarnacki, Stanley Riflery Marksman 1st Class
7/11/1969 Beauchesne, Rodney Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/11/1969 cummings, Lawrence "Sam" Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/11/1969 Sarnacki, Stanley Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/11/1969 Rubin, Jonathan Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/11/1969 Murray, John Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/11/1969 Brennick, Charles Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/11/1969 Martin, Case Sheepherding Basic
7/11/1969 Campbell, John Sheepherding Basic
7/11/1969 Labrie, Edward Sheepherding Basic
7/11/1969 Lingham, Bradford Sheepherding Basic
7/11/1969 Greene, Nat Sheepherding Basic
7/11/1969 Greene, Wilbur Sheepherding Basic
7/11/1969 Harrison, Mark Sheepherding Basic
7/25/1969 Beauchesne, Rodney Archery Advanced
7/25/1969 Loscutoff, James Archery Basic
7/25/1969 Cummings, Lawrence Archery Basic
7/25/1969 Elgin, Evan Archery Basic
7/25/1969 Rubin, Howard Athletics Advanced
7/25/1969 Rice, Roland Athletics Advanced
7/25/1969 Wright, Owen Athletics Basic
7/25/1969 Sarnacki, Stanley Athletics Senior Instructor
7/25/1969 Elgin, Evan Boating Advanced
7/25/1969 Watt, John Boating Basic
7/25/1969 Potter, Michael Boating Basic
7/25/1969 Rulon, Waldo Boating Basic
7/25/1969 Lennick, Robert Boating Junior Instructor
7/25/1969 Zalkind, Kurt Chemistry Basic
7/25/1969 Clevenson, Aaron Chemistry Basic
7/25/1969 Bernstein, Robert Chemistry Basic
7/25/1969 Knickerbocker, Daniel Dramatics Backstage Basic
7/25/1969 Greenblatt, Michael Dramatics Backstage Basic
7/25/1969 Wiggins, Maxwell Exploring Advanced
7/25/1969 Wilson, Thomas Exploring Basic
7/25/1969 Martin, Case Forestry Basic
7/25/1969 Mansfield, Brian Forestry Basic
7/25/1969 Murray, John Forestry Lumberjack
7/25/1969 Lennick, Robert Forestry Lumberjack
7/25/1969 Martin, Case Forestry Lumberjack
7/25/1969 Murray, John Forestry Master
7/25/1969 Rothstein, Steven Junior Leader Full
7/25/1969 Rubin, Howard Junior Leader Sub
7/25/1969 Camann, Billy Pioneering Advanced
7/25/1969 Sandquist, Eric Pioneering Advanced
7/25/1969 Light, Joel Riflery Basic
7/25/1969 Bernstein, Robert Riflery Basic
7/25/1969 Wright, Owen Riflery Basic
7/25/1969 Cummings, Lawrence Riflery Marksman
7/25/1969 Camann, Billy Riflery Marksman
7/25/1969 Graffee, Anthony Riflery Marksman
7/25/1969 Murray, John Riflery Marksman
7/25/1969 Rubin, Jonathan Riflery Marksman
7/25/1969 Cummings, Lawrence Riflery Marksman 1st Class
7/25/1969 Kleider, Leonard Riflery Marksman 1st Class
7/25/1969 Graffee, Anthony Riflery Marksman 1st Class
7/25/1969 Auld, Warren Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/25/1969 Medoff, Barry Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/25/1969 Graffee, Anthony Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/25/1969 Elgin, Evan Riflery Sharpshooter
8/1/1969 Hackett, Mark Athletics Basic
8/1/1969 Knight, Stephen Athletics Basic
8/1/1969 Demers, Joseph Athletics Basic
8/1/1969 Linsky, Stephen Boating Advanced
8/1/1969 Medoff, Barry Boating Advanced
8/1/1969 Camann, Billy Boating Basic
8/1/1969 Demers, Joseph Boating Basic
8/1/1969 Wilmore, Scott Chemistry Basic
8/1/1969 Potter, Michael Dramatics Basic
8/1/1969 Harrison, Mark Dramatics Backstage Basic
8/1/1969 Mansfield, Brian Dramatics Backstage Basic
8/1/1969 Clevenson, Aaron Dramatics Backstage Junior Instructor
8/1/1969 Wilmore, Scott Merit Honor Mention
8/1/1969 Doyle, Robert Merit Special Mention
8/1/1969 Graham, Jon Merit Special Mention
8/1/1969 Potter, Michael Merit Special Spot Mention
8/1/1969 Wallen, Sherman Merit Special Spot Mention
8/1/1969 Womack, Randolph Merit Special Spot Mention
8/1/1969 Wiggins, Erwin Merit Special Spot Mention
8/1/1969 Roberge, Larry Merit Special Spot Mention
8/1/1969 Mamber, John Merit Special Spot Mention
8/1/1969 Plant, Stephen Merit Special Spot Mention
8/1/1969 Ingrassia, Steven Merit Special Spot Mention
8/1/1969 Medoff, Barry Pioneering Advanced
8/1/1969 Keith, Russell Pioneering Basic
8/1/1969 Franckum, Bradley Pioneering Basic
8/1/1969 Rozene, Thomas Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 Demers, Joseph Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 Keith, Russell Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 Greely, John Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 L'Heureux, Armand Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 Barbash, Steven Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 Gabrielli, Peter Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 Doyle, Robert Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 Nims, Gary Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 Duffy, Steven Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 Mansfield, Brian Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 Schiavone, Frank Riflery Basic
8/1/1969 Douglas, Andrew Riflery Marksman
8/1/1969 Camann, Billy Riflery Marksman 1st Class
8/1/1969 Bevans, David Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/1/1969 Merchant, Roderick Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/1/1969 Harrison, Mark Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/1/1969 Rozene, Thomas Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/1/1969 Doyle, Robert Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/1/1969 Sarnacki, Stanley Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 1
8/1/1969 Parnum, Edward Thoreau Basic
8/15/1969 Watt, Timothy Athletics Master
8/15/1969 Gelineau, David Biology Basic
8/15/1969 L'Heureux, Armand Canoeing Basic
8/15/1969 Linsky, Stephen Communications Broadcaster
8/15/1969 Greely, John Communications Broadcaster
8/15/1969 Rice, Roland Communications Broadcaster
8/15/1969 Pagar, Gary Communications Technician
8/15/1969 Linsky, Stephen Communications Technician
8/15/1969 Barbash, Steven Communications Technician
8/15/1969 Greely, John Communications Technician
8/15/1969 Douglas, Andrew Communications Technician
8/15/1969 Greely, John Communications Broadcasting Junior Instructor
8/15/1969 Clevenson, Aaron Ecology Basic
8/15/1969 Gelineau, David Ecology Basic
8/15/1969 Pagar, Gary Forestry Basic
8/15/1969 Wallen, Sherman Forestry Lumberjack
8/15/1969 Beauchesne, Rodney Forestry Lumberjack
8/15/1969 Parnum, Edward Merit Special Mention
8/15/1969 Bernstein, Robert Merit Special Mention
8/15/1969 Clevenson, Aaron Merit Special Mention
8/15/1969 Potter, Michael Pioneering Master
8/15/1969 Beauchesne, Rodney Pioneering Master
8/15/1969 Beauchesne, Rodney Riflery Marksman
8/15/1969 Wilmore, Scott Thoreau Basic
8/15/1969 Graham, Jon Thoreau Basic
8/22/1969 Linsky, Stephen Athletics Junior Instructor
8/22/1969 Lennick, Robert Communications Broadcast Engineer
8/22/1969 Knickerbocker, Daniel Communications Broadcast Engineer
8/22/1969 Clevenson, Aaron Dramatics Master
8/22/1969 Pagar, Gary Exploring Conditional Master
8/22/1969 Duffy, Steven Forestry Lumberjack
8/22/1969 Nims, Gary Forestry Lumberjack
8/22/1969 Parnum, Edward Merit All BBC Boy
8/22/1969 Hackett, Mark Merit Special Mention
8/22/1969 Hoobing, Kenneth Merit Special Mention
8/22/1969 King, Scott Merit Special Mention
8/22/1969 Demers, Kevin Merit Special Mention
8/22/1969 Medoff, Eric Merit Special Mention
8/22/1969 Pagar Jeffrey Merit Special Mention
8/22/1969 Wallen, Sherman Merit Special Mention
8/22/1969 McCarthy, David Merit Special Mention
8/22/1969 Boyd, Donald Merit Special Mention
8/22/1969 Anderson, Douglas Merit Special Mention
8/22/1969 Russel, Keith "Kip" Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1969 Schiavone, Frank Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1969 Linsky, Stephen Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1969 Barbash, Steven Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1969 Demers, David Merit Special Spot Mention
8/22/1969 Potter, Michael Merit Special Spot Mention
8/22/1969 Demers, Joseph Merit Special Spot Mention
8/22/1969 Dawson, Craig Merit Special Spot Mention
8/22/1969 Medoff, Eric Pioneering Master
8/22/1969 Saitow, Robert Pioneering Master
8/22/1969 Spillane, S Riflery Basic
8/22/1969 MacMillan, John Riflery Basic
8/22/1969 Nims, Gary Riflery Marksman
8/22/1969 Demers, Joseph Riflery Marksman
8/22/1969 Doyle, Robert Riflery Marksman
8/22/1969 Gelineau, David Riflery Marksman 1st Class
8/22/1969 L'Heureux, Armand Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/22/1969 Demers, Joseph Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/22/1969 Barbash, Steven Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/22/1969 Sarnacki, Stanley Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 2
8/22/1969 Sarnacki, Stanley Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 3
8/22/1969 Sarnacki, Stanley Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 4
8/22/1969 Sarnacki, Stanley Swimming Advanced Swimmer
8/22/1969 Dawson, Craig Swimming Intermediate
8/22/1969 Brown, Christopher Swimming Intermediate
8/22/1969 Gelineau, David Swimming Intermediate
8/22/1969 Antonovich, Peter Swimming Senior Life Saving
8/22/1969 Ingrassia, Steven Swimming Swimmer


top

Updated: 6/27/2004