Awards - 1959

BBC Home Page

7/4/1959 Fogel, Bob Archery Basic
7/4/1959 Fogel, David Archery Basic
7/4/1959 Shlifer, Bob Archery Basic
7/4/1959 Ricardo, Dave Archery Basic
7/4/1959 Yavarow, Richard Archery Basic
7/4/1959 Kahane, Robert Archery Basic
7/4/1959 Mayer, Ronnie Astronomy Basic
7/4/1959 Shanna, Bob Astronomy Basic
7/4/1959 Olney, Chris Astronomy Basic
7/4/1959 Shlifer, Bob Astronomy Basic
7/4/1959 Rubin, Hanz Boating Basic
7/4/1959 Coen, RIchard Boating Basic
7/4/1959 Putnam, Thomas Exploring Basic
7/4/1959 Rubinstein, Joel Exploring Basic
7/4/1959 Berlin, Jeffrey Exploring Basic
7/4/1959 Rubin, Hanz Exploring Basic
7/4/1959 Fraiman, Richard Exploring Basic
7/4/1959 Fogel, Bob Exploring Basic
7/4/1959 Linkin, Joe Exploring Basic
7/4/1959 Myerson, Bob Exploring Basic
7/4/1959 Fazio, Tom Forestry Basic
7/4/1959 Mayer, Kenton Forestry Basic
7/4/1959 Klein, Henry Forestry Basic
7/4/1959 Nash, David Forestry Basic
7/4/1959 Belovitz, John Forestry Basic
7/4/1959 Dennehy Keith Geology Basic
7/4/1959 Collins, Freddie Geology Basic
7/4/1959 Kahane, Robert Geology Basic
7/4/1959 Arac, Jonathan Geology Basic
7/4/1959 Weinstein, Robert Geology Basic
7/4/1959 Fogel, David Geology Basic
7/4/1959 Birnbaum, Bernard Geology Basic
7/4/1959 Goldsmith, Walter Geology Basic
7/4/1959 Newpol, Joseph Junior Leader Alternate Captain
7/4/1959 Weber, Lawrence Junior Leader Alternate Captain
7/4/1959 Goldsmith, Walter Junior Leader Full
7/4/1959 Collins, Freddie Junior Leader Sub Acting
7/4/1959 Landry, Brian Junior Leader Sub Acting
7/4/1959 Leary, Richard Junior Leader Sub Acting
7/4/1959 Birnbaum, Buzzy Merit Special Mention
7/4/1959 Fogel, David Merit Special Mention
7/4/1959 Berlin, Jeffrey Merit Special Mention
7/4/1959 Jacobs, Nelson Merit Special Mention
7/4/1959 Mayer, Kenton Merit Special Mention
7/4/1959 Cooper, Sheldon Pioneering Basic
7/4/1959 Olney, Chris Pioneering Basic
7/4/1959 Lenat, David Pioneering Basic
7/4/1959 Yunes, Barry Pioneering Basic
7/4/1959 Dorgan, Stephen Pioneering Basic
7/4/1959 Klein, Jerry Pioneering Basic
7/4/1959 Fitzgerald, Arthur Pioneering Basic
7/4/1959 Dennehy Keith Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Berlin, Jeffrey Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Wayne, Bob Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Shlifer, Bob Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Shapiro, Mark Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Rubinstein, Joel Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Rubin, Hanz Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Klein, Jerry Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Yunes, Earl Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Myerson, Bob Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Jacobs, Nelson Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Newpol, Stephen Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Shanna, Bob Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Rudgenski, Gene Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Birnbaum, Buzzy Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Cooper, Sheldon Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Fraiman, Richard Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Fogel, Bob Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Gold, Jay Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Goldsmith, Walter Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Fitzgerald, Arthur Riflery Basic
7/4/1959 Breton, Kenny Swimming Beginner
7/4/1959 O'Mally, Jay Swimming Beginner
7/11/1959 3 Archery Basic
7/11/1959 3 Astronomy Basic
7/11/1959 Goldsmith, Walter Astronomy Junior Instructor
7/11/1959 4 Biology Basic
7/11/1959 4 Boating Basic
7/11/1959 2 Darts Advanced
7/11/1959 5 Darts Basic
7/11/1959 1 Exploring Advanced
7/11/1959 2 Exploring Basic
7/11/1959 3 Forestry Basic
7/11/1959 8 Geology Basic
7/11/1959 2 Lumberjack Basic
7/11/1959 Olney, Christopher Merit Special Mention
7/11/1959 Rudgenski, Gene Merit Special Mention
7/11/1959 Fitzgerald, Arthur Merit Special Mention
7/11/1959 Glotfelty, David Merit Special Mention
7/11/1959 Weinstein, Robert Merit Special Mention
7/11/1959 Yunes, Barry Merit Special Recognition
7/11/1959 13 Physical Fitness Basic
7/11/1959 4 Pioneering Advanced
7/11/1959 Fraiman, Richard Pioneering Junior Instructor
7/11/1959 5 Swimming Beginner
7/11/1959 2 Tomahawking Basic
7/18/1959 2 Archery Basic
7/18/1959 3 Astronomy Basic
7/18/1959 4 Boating Basic
7/18/1959 1 Darts Advanced
7/18/1959 1 Darts Basic
7/18/1959 5 Exploring Advanced
7/18/1959 5 Exploring Basic
7/18/1959 Shapiro, Mark Forestry Junior Instructor
7/18/1959 4 Geology Advanced
7/18/1959 2 Geology Basic
7/18/1959 Goldsmith, Walter Geology Junior Instructor
7/18/1959 Newpol, Joseph Geology Junior Instructor
7/18/1959 Fazio, Tom Junior Leader Sub Acting
7/18/1959 Fogel, Bob Junior Leader Sub Acting
7/18/1959 1 Lumberjack Basic
7/18/1959 Dillon, David Merit Special Mention
7/18/1959 Dorgan, Stephen Merit Special Mention
7/18/1959 Giguere, Gerald Merit Special Mention
7/18/1959 Gold, Jay Merit Special Mention
7/18/1959 Landry, Brian Merit Special Mention
7/18/1959 Leary, Richard Merit Special Mention
7/18/1959 Mayer, Ronnie Merit Special Mention
7/18/1959 Myerson, Bob Merit Special Mention
7/18/1959 McClelland, James Merit Special Mention
7/18/1959 Putnam, Thomas Merit Special Mention
7/18/1959 Yavarow, Richard Merit Special Mention
7/18/1959 Fraiman, Richard Merit Star Camper
7/18/1959 3 Meteorology Basic
7/18/1959 1 Pioneering Advanced
7/18/1959 1 Riflery Basic
7/18/1959 2 Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/18/1959 5 Swimming Beginner
7/25/1959 2 Archery Basic
7/25/1959 2 Astronomy Basic
7/25/1959 2 Boating Basic
7/25/1959 3 Exploring Basic
7/25/1959 Putnam, Mike Exploring Junior Instructor
7/25/1959 1 Geology Advanced
7/25/1959 5 Geology Basic
7/25/1959 Weber, Lawrence Merit Double Star Camper
7/25/1959 Shlifer, Bob Merit Special Mention
7/25/1959 Savva, Phil Merit Special Mention
7/25/1959 Newpol, Stephen Merit Special Mention
7/25/1959 Cotton, Mitchell Merit Special Mention
7/25/1959 Barry, James Merit Special Mention
7/25/1959 Myerson, Bob Merit Special Recognition
7/25/1959 Klein, Jerry Merit Special Recognition
7/25/1959 Giguere, David Merit Special Recognition
7/25/1959 Birnbaum, Buzzy Merit Special Recognition
7/25/1959 Fitzgerald, Arthur Merit Special Recognition
7/25/1959 Belovitz, John Merit Special Recognition
7/25/1959 Dennehy, Keith Merit Special Recognition
7/25/1959 Mayer, Ronald Merit Special Recognition
7/25/1959 Mayer, Kenton Merit Special Recognition
7/25/1959 14 Riflery Basic
7/25/1959 Goldsmith, Walter Riflery Junior Instructor
7/25/1959 1 Riflery Marksman
7/25/1959 7 Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/25/1959 1 Riflery Sharpshooter
7/25/1959 2 Swimming JLS
7/25/1959 1 Swimming Swimmer
8/1/1959 1 Boating Advanced
8/1/1959 3 Boating Basic
8/1/1959 Fraiman, Richard Boating Junior Instructor
8/1/1959 1 Darts Advanced
8/1/1959 4 Darts Basic
8/1/1959 5 Exploring Basic
8/1/1959 10 Forestry Basic
8/1/1959 3 Geology Advanced
8/1/1959 3 Geology Basic
8/1/1959 Berlin, Jeffrey Geology Junior Instructor
8/1/1959 Leary, Richard Junior Leader Acting
8/1/1959 Landry, Brian Junior Leader Acting
8/1/1959 Taylor, Richard Junior Leader Acting
8/1/1959 Halter, Jack Junior Leader Full
8/1/1959 Bitten, Ronald Junior Leader Sub Acting
8/1/1959 Newpol, Joseph Merit Double Star Camper
8/1/1959 Mitchell, Charles Merit Special Mention
8/1/1959 Taylor, Craig Merit Special Mention
8/1/1959 Reiter, Kent Merit Special Mention
8/1/1959 Brooke, David Merit Special Mention
8/1/1959 Hargrove, Bob Merit Special Mention
8/1/1959 4 Pioneering Basic
8/1/1959 11 Riflery Basic
8/1/1959 7 Riflery Coaching
8/1/1959 Sugarman, Duffy Riflery Junior Instructor
8/1/1959 Berlin, Jeffrey Riflery Junior Instructor
8/1/1959 Birnbaum, Buzzy Riflery Junior Instructor
8/1/1959 2 Riflery Marksman
8/1/1959 6 Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/1/1959 1 Riflery Sharpshooter
8/1/1959 3 Swimming Intermediate
8/8/1959 Fowler, Richard Archery Advanced
8/8/1959 Mitchell, Charles Archery Basic
8/8/1959 Newman, Stan Archery Basic
8/8/1959 Fowler, Richard Archery Basic
8/8/1959 Wayne, Bob Astronomy Basic
8/8/1959 Fraiman, Richard Astronomy Basic
8/8/1959 Barry, Jim Astronomy Basic
8/8/1959 Landry, Brian Astronomy Basic
8/8/1959 Rose, John Astronomy Basic
8/8/1959 Leary, Richard Astronomy Basic
8/8/1959 Shlifer, Bob Astronomy Basic
8/8/1959 Newpol, Stephen Astronomy Basic
8/8/1959 Shapiro, David Boating Basic
8/8/1959 Ahern, Dan Boating Basic
8/8/1959 McClelland, James Boating Basic
8/8/1959 Hargrove, Bob Boating Basic
8/8/1959 Lowell, Bill Boating Basic
8/8/1959 Ricardo, Dave Boating Basic
8/8/1959 Brooke, David Boating Basic
8/8/1959 Phillips, Steve Boating Basic
8/8/1959 White, John Boating Basic
8/8/1959 Melissi, George Boating Basic
8/8/1959 Barry, Jim Boating Basic
8/8/1959 Jenson, Richard Darts Advanced
8/8/1959 Shapiro, Mark Darts Advanced
8/8/1959 Newman, Stan Darts Advanced
8/8/1959 Fraiman, Richard Darts Basic
8/8/1959 Landry, Alan Darts Basic
8/8/1959 Landry, Brian Darts Basic
8/8/1959 Leary, Richard Darts Basic
8/8/1959 Ahern, Dan Exploring Basic
8/8/1959 Barry, Jim Exploring Basic
8/8/1959 Jenson, Richard Exploring Basic
8/8/1959 Newman, Stan Exploring Basic
8/8/1959 Rudgenski, Gene Geology Basic
8/8/1959 Shlifer, Bob Geology Basic
8/8/1959 Halter, Jack Geology Basic
8/8/1959 Arac, Jonathan Geology Junior Instructor
8/8/1959 Lowell, Jim Merit Special Mention
8/8/1959 Shapiro, Mark Merit Special Mention
8/8/1959 Weinrebe, David Merit Special Mention
8/8/1959 Cowles, Dwight Merit Special Mention
8/8/1959 Lenat, David Merit Star Camper
8/8/1959 Oldfield, Bob Meteorology Basic
8/8/1959 Shapiro, Mark Meteorology Basic
8/8/1959 Shlifer, Bob Meteorology Basic
8/8/1959 Mitchell, Charles Meteorology Basic
8/8/1959 Kahane, Robert Meteorology Basic
8/8/1959 Reiter, Kent Pioneering Advanced
8/8/1959 Reiter, Steven Pioneering Advanced
8/8/1959 White, John Pioneering Advanced
8/8/1959 Mitchell, Charles Pioneering Advanced
8/8/1959 Oldfield, Bob Pioneering Basic
8/8/1959 Ahern, Tim Pioneering Basic
8/8/1959 Schwatrz, Joel Pioneering Basic
8/8/1959 Shlifer, Bob Pioneering Basic
8/8/1959 Barry, Jim Pioneering Basic
8/8/1959 Leary, Richard Pioneering Master
8/8/1959 Landry, Brian Pioneering Master
8/8/1959 Fraiman, Richard Pioneering Master
8/8/1959 Taylor, Richard Riflery Basic
8/8/1959 Kelly, Michael Riflery Basic
8/8/1959 Newman, Stan Riflery Basic
8/8/1959 Lowell, Jim Riflery Basic
8/8/1959 Spellman, Bruce Riflery Basic
8/8/1959 Weinrebe, David Riflery Basic
8/8/1959 Schwatrz, Joel Riflery Basic
8/8/1959 Oldfield, Bob Riflery Basic
8/8/1959 Lowell, William Riflery Basic
8/8/1959 Cowles, Dwight Riflery Coaching
8/8/1959 Barry, Jim Riflery Coaching
8/8/1959 Arac, Jonathan Riflery Coaching
8/8/1959 White, John Riflery Coaching
8/8/1959 Newpol, Joseph Riflery Coaching
8/8/1959 Shlifer, Bob Riflery Junior Instructor
8/8/1959 Newpol, Joseph Riflery Junior Instructor
8/8/1959 Rudgenski, Gene Riflery Marksman
8/8/1959 Reiter, Kent Riflery Marksman
8/8/1959 Reiter, Steven Riflery Marksman
8/8/1959 Fraiman, Richard Riflery Marksman
8/8/1959 White, John Riflery Marksman
8/8/1959 Berlin, Jeffrey Riflery Marksman 1st Class
8/8/1959 Shlifer, Bob Riflery Marksman 1st Class
8/8/1959 Mayer, Ronnie Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/8/1959 McKenna, Barry Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/8/1959 Dennehy, Keith Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/8/1959 Day, Donald Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/8/1959 Brooke, David Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/8/1959 Kahane, Robert Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/8/1959 Ahern, Tim Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/8/1959 Goldsmith, Walter Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 1
8/8/1959 Newpol, Joseph Riflery Sharpshooter Bar 2
8/8/1959 Taylor, Richard Swimming JLS
8/8/1959 Ricardo, Dave Swimming JLS
8/8/1959 Cowles, Dwight Swimming JLS
8/8/1959 Birnbaum, Bernard Swimming JLS
8/8/1959 Coen, RIchard Swimming JLS
8/15/1959 1 Archery Basic
8/15/1959 2 Boating Advanced
8/15/1959 3 Boating Basic
8/15/1959 Brooke, David Boating Junior Instructor
8/15/1959 1 Darts Advanced
8/15/1959 5 Darts Basic
8/15/1959 5 Exploring Advanced
8/15/1959 2 Geology Advanced
8/15/1959 3 Geology Basic
8/15/1959 Oldfield, Bob Merit Special Mention
8/15/1959 Finer, Steve Merit Special Mention
8/15/1959 Flynn, James Merit Special Mention
8/15/1959 Lord, Chuck Merit Special Mention
8/15/1959 Halter, Jack Merit Star Camper
8/15/1959 2 Meteorology Basic
8/15/1959 5 Riflery Basic
8/15/1959 Weber, Lawrence Riflery Marksman
8/15/1959 Ricardo, Dave Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/15/1959 Mitchell, Charles Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/15/1959 Leary, Richard Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/15/1959 Goldsmith, Walter Riflery Sharpshoort Bar 2
8/15/1959 1 Skeet Shooting Basic
8/15/1959 1 Swimming Basic
8/15/1959 2 Swimming Intermediate
8/15/1959 2 Swimming sw
8/22/1959 Birnbaum, Buzzy Astronomy Master
8/22/1959 Mayer, Ronald Astronomy Master
8/22/1959 Ross, John Exploring Advanced
8/22/1959 Cooke, James Exploring Advanced
8/22/1959 Landry, Brian Exploring Advanced
8/22/1959 Leary, Richard Exploring Advanced
8/22/1959 Mitchell, Charles Exploring Basic
8/22/1959 Halter, Jack Exploring Master
8/22/1959 Arac, Jonathan Exploring Master
8/22/1959 Rudgenski, Gene Exploring Master
8/22/1959 Ahern, Steve Forestry Basic
8/22/1959 Poland, Dave Forestry Basic
8/22/1959 Kane, John Forestry Basic
8/22/1959 Shapiro, Mark Forestry Master
8/22/1959 Landry, Brian Geology Basic
8/22/1959 Leary, Richard Geology Basic
8/22/1959 Newpol, Joseph Geology Master
8/22/1959 Lenat, David Geology Master
8/22/1959 Goldsmith, Walter Geology Master
8/22/1959 Shlifer, Bob Geology Master
8/22/1959 Fraiman, Richard Geology Master
8/22/1959 Coen, RIchard Geology Master
8/22/1959 Weber, Lawrence Junior Counselor In Training
8/22/1959 Newpol, Joseph Junior Counselor In Training
8/22/1959 Bitten, Ronnie Junior Leader Full
8/22/1959 Taylor, Craig Junior Leader Sub
8/22/1959 Taylor, Craig Merit Double Star Camper
8/22/1959 Lowell, Bill Merit Special Mention
8/22/1959 Martin, James Merit Special Mention
8/22/1959 Jenson, Richard Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1959 Ricardo, David Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1959 Barry, Jim Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1959 Brooke, David Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1959 Hargrove, Bob Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1959 Jacobs, Nelson Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1959 Weinstein, Robert Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1959 Weber, Lawrence Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1959 Golden, Peter Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1959 Hadley, Owen (cook) Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1959 Hadley, Isabel (cook) Merit Special Recognition
8/22/1959 Arac, Jonathan Merit Star Camper
8/22/1959 Cooke, James Merit Star Camper
8/22/1959 Fraiman, Richard Merit Typical American Boy
8/22/1959 Newpol, Stephen Rangers
8/22/1959 Fraiman, Richard Rangers
8/22/1959 Landry, Brian Rangers
8/22/1959 Coen, RIchard Rangers
8/22/1959 Goldsmith, Walter Rangers
8/22/1959 Leary, Richard Rangers
8/22/1959 Shlifer, Bob Rangers
8/22/1959 Barry, James Riflery Junior Instructor
8/22/1959 Arac, Jonathan Riflery Junior Instructor
8/22/1959 Mayer, Ronnie Riflery Junior Instructor
8/22/1959 Brooke, David Riflery Marksman
8/22/1959 Kahane, Robert Riflery Marksman
8/22/1959 Landry, Brian Riflery Marksman
8/22/1959 McKenna, Barry Riflery Marksman
8/22/1959 Barry, James Riflery Marksman
8/22/1959 Newpol, Stephen Riflery Marksman 1st Class
8/22/1959 Schwatrz, Joel Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/22/1959 Lowell, Bill Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/22/1959 Melissi, George Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/22/1959 Arac, Jonathan Skeet Shooting Basic
8/22/1959 Shlifer, Bob Skeet Shooting Basic
8/22/1959 Sugarman, Duffy Skeet Shooting Basic
8/22/1959 Kahane, Robert Tomahawking Basic


top

Updated: 12/28/2003