Awards - 1956

BBC Home Page

7/7/1956 Eggers, Billy Archery Basic
7/7/1956 Eggers, Billy Archery Basic
7/7/1956 Grishaver, Ira Boating Basic
7/7/1956 Grishaver, Ira Boating Basic
7/7/1956 McGovern, Joe Merit Special Recognition
7/7/1956 McGovern, Joe Merit Special Recognition
7/7/1956 Vigue, James Merit Special Recognition
7/7/1956 Vigue, James Merit Special Recognition
7/7/1956 Weber, Steve Merit Star Camper
7/7/1956 Weber, Steve Merit Star Camper
7/7/1956 Eggers, Billy Riflery Basic
7/7/1956 Eggers, Billy Riflery Basic
7/7/1956 Vigue, James Riflery Basic
7/7/1956 Vigue, James Riflery Basic
7/7/1956 Ferrera, Bob Swimming Junior Life Saving
7/7/1956 Ferrera, Bob Swimming Junior Life Saving
7/7/1956 Yood, Carl Swimming Junior Life Saving
7/7/1956 Yood, Carl Swimming Junior Life Saving
7/14/1956 Arslanian, Jim Archery Basic
7/14/1956 McEnany, Bruce Archery Basic
7/14/1956 Shepherd, Mike Archery Basic
7/14/1956 Robillard, Larry Boating Basic
7/14/1956 Sedoff, Steve Boating Basic
7/14/1956 Surrette, Bob Boating Basic
7/14/1956 Barrett, Billy Exploring Basic
7/14/1956 Bruce, Phil Exploring Basic
7/14/1956 Dempster, Dave Exploring Basic
7/14/1956 Kauffman, James Exploring Basic
7/14/1956 McGovern, Joe Exploring Basic
7/14/1956 Perham, Bobby Exploring Basic
7/14/1956 Stengle, John Exploring Basic
7/14/1956 Tammaro, Fred Exploring Basic
7/14/1956 Vecchione, Paul Exploring Basic
7/14/1956 Weber, Lawrence Exploring Basic
7/14/1956 Ackley, Bob Forestry Basic
7/14/1956 Etkind, Alan Forestry Basic
7/14/1956 Hall, Roy Forestry Basic
7/14/1956 Hogan, Jay Forestry Basic
7/14/1956 McEnany, Bruce Forestry Basic
7/14/1956 Wright, Bruce Forestry Basic
7/14/1956 Vigue, James Junior Leader Acting
7/14/1956 Bruce, Phil Mapping Basic
7/14/1956 Dempster, Dave Mapping Basic
7/14/1956 Kauffman, James Mapping Basic
7/14/1956 McGovern, Joe Mapping Basic
7/14/1956 Stengle, John Mapping Basic
7/14/1956 Anderson, Richard Merit Senior Staff Special Recognition
7/14/1956 Ferrera, Bob Merit Special Recognition
7/14/1956 Horan, Charles Merit Special Recognition
7/14/1956 Manning, Tom Merit Special Recognition
7/14/1956 Yavarow, Richard Merit Special Recognition
7/14/1956 Yunes, Earl Merit Special Recognition
7/14/1956 Adler, Ricky Naturalist Basic
7/14/1956 Fitzgerald, John Naturalist Basic
7/14/1956 Arell, Richard Pioneering Junior Instructor
7/14/1956 Colozzi, Eddie Pioneering Basic
7/14/1956 Grishaver, Ira Pioneering Basic
7/14/1956 Korenberg, Dave Pioneering Basic
7/14/1956 Manning, Tom Pioneering Basic
7/14/1956 Parker, Edroy Pioneering Basic
7/14/1956 Preeper, John Pioneering Basic
7/14/1956 Tella, Sherwood Pioneering Basic
7/14/1956 Wojno, Stanley Pioneering Basic
7/14/1956 Shepherd, Mike Riflery Basic
7/14/1956 Surrette, Bob Riflery Basic
7/14/1956 Arell, Richard Swimming Intermediate
7/14/1956 DiStefano, Larry Swimming Swimmer
7/14/1956 Grishaver, Ira Swimming Intermediate
7/14/1956 Grishaver, Ira Swimming Swimmer
7/14/1956 Sedoff, Steve Swimming Intermediate
7/14/1956 Yood, Carl Swimming Advanced Swimmer
7/21/1956 Conniff, Richard Boating Basic
7/21/1956 DiStefano, Larry Boating Junior Instructor
7/21/1956 DiStefano, Larry Boating Advanced
7/21/1956 Grady, Tom Boating Junior Instructor
7/21/1956 Grady, Tom Boating Advanced
7/21/1956 Grishaver, Ira Boating Advanced
7/21/1956 Tella, Sherwood Boating Basic
7/21/1956 DiStefano, Larry Forestry Basic
7/21/1956 Manning, Tom Forestry Basic
7/21/1956 Parsons, Billy Forestry Basic
7/21/1956 Arell, Walter Junior Leader Captain
7/21/1956 DiStefano, Larry Junior Leader
7/21/1956 Vigue, James Junior Leader
7/21/1956 Bowser, Charles Lumberjack Basic
7/21/1956 Etkind, Alan Lumberjack Basic
7/21/1956 Vigue, James Lumberjack Basic
7/21/1956 Bass, Jack Merit Typical American Boy
7/21/1956 Bowser, Charles Merit Special Mention
7/21/1956 Brine, Chris Merit Special Mention
7/21/1956 Etkind, Alan Merit Special Mention
7/21/1956 Landry, Brian Merit Special Recognition
7/21/1956 Newpol, Joe Merit Special Mention
7/21/1956 Vigue, James Merit Star Camper
7/21/1956 Welch, Ken Merit Special Mention
7/21/1956 Newpol, Joe Naturalist Basic
7/21/1956 Parker, Edroy Riflery Basic
7/21/1956 Grady, Tom Swimming Intermediate
7/21/1956 Shepherd, Mike Swimming Intermediate
7/21/1956 Yunes, Earl Swimming Intermediate
7/28/1956 Grishaver, Ira Archery Basic
7/28/1956 Shepherd, Mike Archery Advanced
7/28/1956 Colozzi, Eddie Athletics Basic
7/28/1956 DiStefano, Larry Athletics Basic
7/28/1956 Grishaver, Ira Athletics Basic
7/28/1956 Halter, John Athletics Basic
7/28/1956 Mahoney, Billy Athletics Basic
7/28/1956 Manning, Tom Athletics Basic
7/28/1956 Schipellite, Roger Athletics Basic
7/28/1956 Stengle, John Athletics Basic
7/28/1956 Surrette, Bob Athletics Basic
7/28/1956 Tammaro, Fred Athletics Basic
7/28/1956 Tella, Sherwood Athletics Basic
7/28/1956 Bruce, Phil Boating Advanced
7/28/1956 Newpol, Joe Boating Basic
7/28/1956 Preeper, John Boating Advanced
7/28/1956 Rutstein, Shea Boating Basic
7/28/1956 Shepherd, Mike Boating Basic
7/28/1956 Yavarow, Richard Boating Basic
7/28/1956 Fahey, Bob Exploring Basic
7/28/1956 Fahey, John Exploring Basic
7/28/1956 Morell, Ronnie Exploring Basic
7/28/1956 Parker, Edroy Exploring Basic
7/28/1956 Parsons, Billy Exploring Basic
7/28/1956 Shepherd, Mike Exploring Basic
7/28/1956 White, Joe Exploring Basic
7/28/1956 Rehm, Richard Forestry Basic
7/28/1956 Carroll, Bruce Merit Star Camper - Double
7/28/1956 Charm, Richard Merit Special Mention
7/28/1956 Colozzi, Eddie Merit Special Recognition
7/28/1956 DiStefano, Larry Merit Star Camper
7/28/1956 Grady, Tom Merit Special Mention
7/28/1956 Grishaver, Ira Merit Special Recognition
7/28/1956 Grishaver, Ira Merit Special Recognition
7/28/1956 Imlach, Billy Merit Star Camper
7/28/1956 Morell, Ronnie Merit Special Recognition
7/28/1956 Rehm, Richard Merit Special Recognition
7/28/1956 Rutstein, Shea Merit Special Recognition
7/28/1956 Schipellite, Roger Merit Special Recognition
7/28/1956 Surrette, Bob Merit Special Recognition
7/28/1956 Veremy, John Merit Special Recognition
7/28/1956 Adler, Andrew Naturalist Junior Instructor
7/28/1956 Charm, Richard Naturalist Basic
7/28/1956 Eggers, Billy Naturalist Basic
7/28/1956 Korenberg, Paul Naturalist Basic
7/28/1956 Manning, Tom Naturalist Basic
7/28/1956 Rutstein, Shea Naturalist Basic
7/28/1956 Adler, Ricky Pioneering Basic
7/28/1956 Mahoney, Billy Pioneering Basic
7/28/1956 Newpol, Stephen Pioneering Basic
7/28/1956 Rutstein, Shea Pioneering Basic
7/28/1956 Savage, Jerry Pioneering Special Basic
7/28/1956 Brine, Chris Riflery Basic
7/28/1956 Charm, Richard Riflery Basic
7/28/1956 Eggers, Billy Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/28/1956 Kauffman, James Riflery Basic
7/28/1956 Mahoney, Billy Riflery Basic
7/28/1956 Manning, Tom Riflery Basic
7/28/1956 Weber, Steve Riflery Pro-Marksman
7/28/1956 Welch, Ken Riflery Basic
7/28/1956 DiStefano, Larry Swimming Advanced Swimmer
7/28/1956 Ferrera, Bob Swimming Intermediate
7/28/1956 Imlach, Billy Swimming Intermediate
7/28/1956 McEnany, Tom Swimming Intermediate
7/28/1956 Shepherd, Mike Swimming Advanced Swimmer
7/28/1956 Shepherd, Mike Swimming Intermediate
7/28/1956 Stengle, John Swimming Intermediate
7/28/1956 Vecchione, Paul Swimming Intermediate
7/28/1956 Yunes, Earl Swimming Intermediate
7/28/1956 Arell, Walter Tomahawking Basic
7/28/1956 DiStefano, Larry Tomahawking Basic
8/4/1956 Arell, Walter Archery advanced
8/4/1956 Eggers, Billy Archery advanced
8/4/1956 Rehm, Richard Archery advanced
8/4/1956 Shepherd, Mike Archery advanced
8/4/1956 Hogan, Jay Athletics Basic
8/4/1956 Keegan, Joe Athletics Basic
8/4/1956 Livoti, Peter Athletics Basic
8/4/1956 Rehm, Richard Athletics Basic
8/4/1956 Day, Francis Boating Basic
8/4/1956 Halter, Jack Boating Advanced
8/4/1956 Halter, John Boating Junior Instructor
8/4/1956 Mahoney, Billy Boating Basic
8/4/1956 Pineault, Stephen Boating Basic
8/4/1956 Porter, Bill Boating Basic
8/4/1956 Stengle, John Boating Basic
8/4/1956 Wells, Leonard Boating Basic
8/4/1956 Wright, Bruce Boating Basic
8/4/1956 Adler, Ricky Darts Basic
8/4/1956 MacCallum, David Darts Basic
8/4/1956 Mahoney, Kevin Darts Basic
8/4/1956 Newpol, Stephen Darts Basic
8/4/1956 Putnam, Mike Darts Basic
8/4/1956 Shepherd, Mike Darts Basic
8/4/1956 Shepherd, Mike Exploring Basic
8/4/1956 Andelman, Richard Forestry Basic
8/4/1956 Giguere, David Forestry Basic
8/4/1956 Mahoney, Billy Forestry Basic
8/4/1956 Morey, Robert Forestry Basic
8/4/1956 Putnam, Mike Forestry Basic
8/4/1956 Spellman, Bruce Forestry Basic
8/4/1956 Yavarow, Richard Forestry Basic
8/4/1956 Andelman, Bob Merit Special Recognition
8/4/1956 Beasley, Joseph Merit Special Recognition
8/4/1956 Halter, Jack Merit Special Mention
8/4/1956 Stengle, John Merit Special Mention
8/4/1956 Taylor, Craig Merit Special Mention
8/4/1956 Taylor, Rich Merit Special Mention
8/4/1956 Newpol, Stephen Naturalist Basic
8/4/1956 Carlino, Ronald Pioneering Basic
8/4/1956 Halter, Jack Pioneering Junior Instructor
8/4/1956 Henderson, Bob Pioneering Basic
8/4/1956 Hogan, Edward Pioneering Basic
8/4/1956 Kirk, Jim Pioneering Basic
8/4/1956 Mahoney, Billy Pioneering Junior Instructor
8/4/1956 Newpol, Joe Pioneering Basic
8/4/1956 Taylor, Craig Pioneering Basic
8/4/1956 Taylor, Rich Pioneering Basic
8/4/1956 Weber, Steve Pioneering Junior Instructor
8/4/1956 Ackley, Bob Riflery Basic
8/4/1956 Ainsworth, Duncan Riflery Basic
8/4/1956 Cunha, Ronald Riflery Basic
8/4/1956 Hogan, Jay Riflery Basic
8/4/1956 Mahoney, David Riflery Basic
8/4/1956 Newpol, Joe Riflery Basic
8/4/1956 Tella, Sherwood Riflery Basic
8/4/1956 Wright, Bruce Riflery Basic
8/4/1956 Andelman, Bob Swimming Intermediate
8/4/1956 Farnum, Bob Swimming Long Distance Swimming
8/4/1956 Imlach, Billy Swimming Long Distance Swimming
8/4/1956 Porter, Bill Swimming Intermediate
8/4/1956 Robichaud, John Swimming Intermediate
8/4/1956 Shepherd, Mike Swimming Long Distance Swimming
8/4/1956 Veremy, John Swimming Long Distance Swimming
8/4/1956 Weber, Steve Swimming Long Distance Swimming
8/4/1956 Andelman, Bob Tomahawking Basic
8/4/1956 Henderson, Richard Tomahawking Basic
8/4/1956 Keegan, Joe Tomahawking Basic
8/4/1956 Keegan, John Tomahawking Basic
8/4/1956 Livoti, Peter Tomahawking Basic
8/4/1956 Pineault, Stephen Tomahawking Basic
8/4/1956 Rehm, Richard Tomahawking Basic
8/4/1956 Shepherd, Mike Tomahawking Basic
8/11/1956 Carlino, Ronald Archery Basic
8/11/1956 Ackley, Bob Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Andelman, Richard Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Arac, J Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Arslanian, Jim Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Brine, Chris Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Halter, J Athletics Advanced
8/11/1956 Henderson, Richard Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Keegan, Joe Athletics Advanced
8/11/1956 Keegan, John Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Livoti, Peter Athletics Advanced
8/11/1956 Newpol, Joe Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Newpol, Stephen Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Spellman, Bruce Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Taylor, Craig Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Tella, Sherwood Athletics Advanced
8/11/1956 Veremy, John Athletics Basic
8/11/1956 Andelman, Bob Boating Advanced
8/11/1956 Gammell Billy Boating Advanced
8/11/1956 Robichaud, John Boating Advanced
8/11/1956 Surrette, Bob Boating Advanced
8/11/1956 Adler, Andrew Darts Basic
8/11/1956 Arac, J Darts Basic
8/11/1956 Giguere, David Darts Basic
8/11/1956 Halter, J Darts Basic
8/11/1956 Rutstein, Shea Darts Basic
8/11/1956 Beasley, Joseph Exploring Basic
8/11/1956 Cunha, Ken Exploring Basic
8/11/1956 Cunha, Ronald Exploring Basic
8/11/1956 Day, Don Exploring Basic
8/11/1956 Gammell, Billy Exploring Basic
8/11/1956 Guerrero, Ron Exploring Basic
8/11/1956 Rutstein, Shea Exploring Basic
8/11/1956 Andelman, Bob Forestry Basic
8/11/1956 Rutstein, Shea Forestry Basic
8/11/1956 Arell, Walter Junior Leader Captain
8/11/1956 Livoti, Peter Junior Leader
8/11/1956 MacCallum, David Junior Leader Acting
8/11/1956 Mahoney, Billy Junior Leader
8/11/1956 Mahoney, Billy Lumberjack Basic
8/11/1956 Adler, Andrew Merit Special Mention
8/11/1956 Arell, Richard Merit Special Mention
8/11/1956 Broussard, Ron Merit Special Recognition
8/11/1956 Cappella, Tony Merit Special Mention
8/11/1956 Day, Don Merit Special Mention
8/11/1956 Hogan, Jay Merit Special Recognition
8/11/1956 Newpol, Joe Merit Special Recognition
8/11/1956 Wojno, Stanley Merit Special Recognition
8/11/1956 Andelman, Richard Naturalist Basic
8/11/1956 Arac, J Naturalist Basic
8/11/1956 Brine, Chris Pioneering Basic
8/11/1956 Stengle, John Pioneering Basic
8/11/1956 Wright, Bruce Pioneering Basic
8/11/1956 Charm, Richard Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/11/1956 Day, Don Riflery Basic
8/11/1956 Eggers, Billy Riflery Marksman
8/11/1956 Giguere, David Riflery Basic
8/11/1956 Grishaver, Ira Riflery Basic
8/11/1956 Mahoney, David Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/11/1956 Mahoney, W Riflery Pro-Marksman
8/11/1956 Pineault, Stephen Riflery Basic
8/11/1956 Arslanian, Jim Swimming Basic
8/11/1956 Gammell, Billy Swimming Advanced Swimmer
8/11/1956 Korenberg, Paul Swimming Basic
8/11/1956 Porter, Bill Swimming Intermediate
8/11/1956 Robichaud, John Swimming Advanced Swimmer
8/11/1956 Weber, Lawrence Swimming Basic
8/11/1956 Adler, Ricky Tomahawking Basic
8/11/1956 Cunha, Ken Tomahawking Basic
8/11/1956 Eggers, Billy Tomahawking Basic
8/11/1956 Farnum, Bob Tomahawking Basic
8/11/1956 Ferrera, Bob Tomahawking Basic
8/11/1956 Grishaver, Ira Tomahawking Basic
8/11/1956 Halter, J Tomahawking Basic
8/11/1956 Hogan, Jay Tomahawking Basic
8/11/1956 Keegan, J Tomahawking Advanced
8/11/1956 Morony, K Tomahawking Basic
8/11/1956 Weber, Lawrence Tomahawking Basic
8/18/1956 Andelman, Richard Archery Basic
8/18/1956 Arac, J Archery Basic
8/18/1956 Charm, Richard Archery Basic
8/18/1956 Eggers, Billy Boating Basic
8/18/1956 McEnany, Tom Boating Advanced
8/18/1956 Tella, Sherwood Boating Advanced
8/18/1956 Charm, Richard Darts Basic
8/18/1956 Hogan, Jay Darts Basic
8/18/1956 Mahoney, W Darts Basic
8/18/1956 Sumner, James H. Darts Basic
8/18/1956 Tella, Sherwood Darts Basic
8/18/1956 Golden, Peter Forestry Junior Instructor
8/18/1956 Landry, R Forestry Basic
8/18/1956 Spellacy, R Forestry Basic
8/18/1956 Wright, Jimmie Forestry Basic
8/18/1956 Arell, Richard Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Arell, Walter Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Arslanian, Jim Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Charm, Richard Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Eggers, Billy Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Ferrera, Bob Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Grishaver, Ira Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Halter, J Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Livoti, Peter Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 MacCallum, David Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Mahoney, W Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 McEnany, Tom Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Preeper, John Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Shepherd, Mike Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Sullivan, Dennis Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Veremy, John Frogman Basic
8/18/1956 Rehm, Richard Lumberjack Basic
8/18/1956 Arslanian, Jim Merit Special Recognition
8/18/1956 Kauffman, James Merit Special Recognition
8/18/1956 MacCallum, David Merit Special Recognition
8/18/1956 Putnam, Mike Merit Special Recognition
8/18/1956 Mahoney, W Naturalist Basic
8/18/1956 Battell T Pioneering Basic
8/18/1956 Battell, Jim Pioneering Basic
8/18/1956 Crane, D Pioneering Basic
8/18/1956 Densmore, R Pioneering Basic
8/18/1956 Densmore, S Pioneering Basic
8/18/1956 Pineault, Stephen Pioneering Basic
8/18/1956 Howard, S Riflery Basic
8/18/1956 Mahoney, David Riflery Marksman
8/18/1956 Wright, Jimmie Riflery Basic
8/18/1956 Andelman, Richard Swimming Intermediate
8/18/1956 Charm, Richard Swimming Intermediate
8/18/1956 Cloonan, J Swimming Swimmer
8/18/1956 Gammell, Billy Swimming Intermediate
8/18/1956 Henderson, Richard Swimming Intermediate
8/18/1956 Keegan, J Swimming Intermediate
8/18/1956 Newpol, Joe Swimming Intermediate
8/18/1956 Livingstone, Fred Tomahawking Basic
8/18/1956 McEnany, Bruce Tomahawking Basic
8/25/1956 Martori, Ralph Boating Basic
8/25/1956 Gilman, Art Boating Basic
8/25/1956 Eggers, Billy Boating Basic
8/25/1956 Arell, Richard Archery Advanced
8/25/1956 Shepherd, Mike Riflery Marksman
8/25/1956 Arell, Walter Forestry Master
8/25/1956 Golden, Peter Forestry Master
8/25/1956 Imlach, Billy Forestry Master
8/25/1956 Carroll, Bruce Pioneering Master
8/25/1956 Weber, Steve Pioneering Master
8/25/1956 Rangers
8/25/1956 Rangers
8/25/1956 Rangers
8/25/1956 Rangers
8/25/1956 Flynn, Tommy Merit Special Recognition
8/25/1956 Shepherd, Mike Merit Special Recognition
8/25/1956 Arac, Jonny Merit Special Recognition
8/25/1956 Wells, Lenny Merit Special Mention
8/25/1956 Gilman, Arthur Merit Special Mention
8/25/1956 Livoti, Peter Merit Star Camper - Double
8/25/1956 MacCallum, David Junior Leader
8/25/1956 Eggers, Billy Archery Junior Instructor
8/25/1956 Arell, Richard Swimming Junior Instructor


top

Updated: 12/5/2003